Source 0500-357

Source information

Name: 0500-357

Other names
Gaia DR1 4824671110173859328
ICRF J050244.3-354114
IVS B0500-357
NVSS J050244-354114
VCS2 J0502-3541
VCS3 J0502-3541


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:02:44.36563307   -35:41:14.8351144
or
75.684856804458   -35.687454198444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools