Source 0500+443

Source information

Name: 0500+443

Other names
ICRF J050350.2+442439
IVS B0500+443


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:03:50.22400236   44:24:39.3810125
or
75.9592666765   44.410939170139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools