Source 0500+339

Source information

Name: 0500+339

Other names
4C 33.13
ICRF J050356.7+340328
IVS B0500+339
NVSS J050356+340328
VCS1 J0503+3403


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:03:56.78465216   34:03:28.1134526
or
75.986602717333   34.057809292389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools