Source 0459-139

Source information

Name: 0459-139

Other names
ICRF J050159.9-135504
IVS B0459-139


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:01:59.94497519   -13:55:04.8244484
or
75.499770729958   -13.918006791222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools