Source 0459+415

Source information

Name: 0459+415

Other names
7C 045906.79+413455.00
ICRF J050237.9+413919
IVS B0459+415
NVSS J050237+413919
VCS2 J0502+4139


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:02:37.98821712   41:39:19.3475746
or
75.658284238   41.655374326278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools