Source 0454+844

Source information

Name: 0454+844

Other names
Gaia DR2 570667666055388800
ICRF J050842.3+843204
IERS B0454+844
IVS B0454+844
NVSS J050842+843204
NVSS J050842+843205
QSO B0454+84
QSO B0454+844
VSOP J0508+8432


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:08:42.36351222   84:32:04.5441733
or
77.17651463425   84.534595603694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools