Source 0459+387

Source information

Name: 0459+387

Other names
ICRF J050232.4+384954
IVS B0459+387
VCS2 J0502+3849


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:02:32.49281987   38:49:54.9415422
or
75.635386749458   38.831928206167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools