Source 0456+714

Source information

Name: 0456+714

Other names
ICRF J050145.7+712833
IVS B0456+714
NVSS J050145+712833
VCS3 J0501+7128


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:01:45.77988564   71:28:33.9635737
or
75.4407495235   71.476100992694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools