Source 0456+428

Source information

Name: 0456+428

Other names
ICRF J050027.4+425330
IVS B0456+428


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:00:27.47281256   42:53:30.8558029
or
75.114470052333   42.891904389694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools