Source 0456+310

Source information

Name: 0456+310

Other names
Gaia DR2 157415396124187264
ICRF J045933.0+310634
IERS B0456+310
IVS B0456+310
NVSS J045933+310634
VCS1 J0459+3106


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:59:33.03374986   31:06:34.2882672
or
74.887640624417   31.109524518667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools