Source 0456+060

Source information

Name: 0456+060

Other names
ICRF J045848.7+060803
IVS B0456+060
NVSS J045848+060804
OF 094
OHIO F 094
PKS 0456+060
PKS J0458+0608
QSO B0456+060


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:58:48.77157180   06:08:03.8595468
or
74.7032148825   6.1344054296667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools