Source 0455-183

Source information

Name: 0455-183

Other names
Gaia DR1 2976313826759006080
ICRF J045754.3-181916
IERS B0455-183
IVS B0455-183
NVSS J045754-181916
VCS5 J0457-1819


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:57:54.32519182   -18:19:16.0733854
or
74.476354965917   -18.321131495944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools