Source 0454+550

Source information

Name: 0454+550

Other names
ICRF J045854.8+550842
IVS B0454+550
NVSS J045854+550842
VCS1 J0458+5508


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:58:54.84010658   55:08:42.0589025
or
74.728500444083   55.145016361806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools