Source 0454+066

Source information

Name: 0454+066

Other names
Gaia DR1 3288291317608309376
ICRF J045707.7+064507
IVS B0454+066
NRAO 0454+06
NVSS J045707+064507
OF 091
OHIO F 091
PKS 0454+06
PKS 0454+066
PKS J0457+0645
QSO B0454+066
VCS1 J0457+0645


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:57:07.70994002   06:45:07.2605778
or
74.282124750083   6.7520168271667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools