Source 0454+039

Source information

Name: 0454+039

Other names
Gaia DR2 3239286500971869056
ICRF J045647.1+040052
IVS B0454+039
NVSS J045647+040053
OF 092
OHIO F 092
PKS 0454+039
PKS J0456+0400
QSO B0454+0356
QSO B0454+039
QSO J0456+0400
VCS1 J0456+0400


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:56:47.17471076   04:00:52.9469116
or
74.196561294833   4.0147074754444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools