Source 0506-612

Source information

Name: 0506-612

Other names
Gaia DR1 4760823844338579456
ICRF J050643.9-610940
IERS B0506-612
IVS B0506-612
PKS 0506-61
PKS 0506-612
PKS J0506-6109
QSO B0506-61
QSO B0506-6113
QSO B0506-612


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:06:43.98874900   -61:09:40.9939787
or
76.683286454167   -61.161387216306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools