Source 0452+068

Source information

Name: 0452+068

Other names
Gaia DR2 3288498953507143680
ICRF J045520.7+065538
IVS B0452+068
NVSS J045520+065537
VCS5 J0455+0655


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:55:20.71270318   06:55:38.8750243
or
73.836302929917   6.9274652845278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools