Source 0448-392

Source information

Name: 0448-392

Other names
Gaia DR1 4817873482614541696
ICRF J044942.2-391109
IVS B0448-392
NVSS J044942-391109
PKS 0448-392
PKS J0449-3911
QSO B0448-392
VCS2 J0449-3911


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:49:42.25462101   -39:11:09.4690099
or
72.426060920875   -39.185963613861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools