Source 0448-187

Source information

Name: 0448-187

Other names
Gaia DR1 2979422008691508736
ICRF J045035.9-183700
IVS B0448-187
PKS 0448-187
PKS J0450-1837
QSO B0448-187
VCS1 J0450-1837


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:50:35.90961407   -18:37:00.4072358
or
72.649623391958   -18.616779787722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools