Source 0447+408

Source information

Name: 0447+408

Other names
7C 044714.69+405111.00
ICRF J045043.6+405613
IVS B0447+408
NVSS J045043+405614
VCS2 J0450+4056


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:50:43.67960737   40:56:13.9676246
or
72.681998364042   40.937213229056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools