Source 0447+227

Source information

Name: 0447+227

Other names
ICRF J045051.9+224905
IVS B0447+227
VCS4 J0450+2249


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:50:51.94468812   22:49:05.8983865
or
72.7164362005   22.818305107361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools