Source 0446-265

Source information

Name: 0446-265

Other names
Gaia DR1 4881263489052026496
ICRF J044823.9-262614
IVS B0446-265
NVSS J044823-262614
VCS6 J0448-2626


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:48:23.96381679   -26:26:14.8409336
or
72.099849236625   -26.437455814889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools