Source 0446-096

Source information

Name: 0446-096

Other names
Gaia DR1 3184832942791587584
ICRF J044849.4-093531
IERS B0446-096
IVS B0446-096
NVSS J044849-093531
PKS J0448-0935
VCS5 J0448-0935


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:48:49.46976794   -09:35:31.5016249
or
72.206124033083   -9.5920837846944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools