Source 0502+049

Source information

Name: 0502+049

Other names
Gaia DR1 3239036598297420032
ICRF J050523.1+045942
IERS B0502+049
IVS B0502+049
NVSS J050523+045942
OG 005
OHIO G 005
PKS 0502+049
PKS J0505+0459
QSO B0502+049
QSO J0505+0459


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:05:23.18472514   04:59:42.7245008
or
76.346603021417   4.9952012502222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools