Source 0446+178

Source information

Name: 0446+178

Other names
Gaia DR1 3406712980527835392
ICRF J044912.5+175431
IERS B0446+178
IVS B0446+178
NVSS J044912+175431
VCS3 J0449+1754


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:49:12.51156108   17:54:31.5946211
or
72.3021315045   17.908776283639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools