Source 0446+113

Source information

Name: 0446+113

Other names
Gaia DR2 3295560704374964736
ICRF J044850.4+112754
IVS B0446+113
NVSS J044850+112754
VCS1 J0448+1127


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:48:50.41207729   11:27:54.3711785
or
72.210050322042   11.465103105139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools