Source 0445-221

Source information

Name: 0445-221

Other names
ICRF J044737.2-220336
IVS B0445-221
NVSS J044737-220336
OF -276
OHIO F -276
PKS 0445-22
PKS 0445-221
PKS J0447-2203
VCS2 J0447-2203


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:47:37.28152437   -22:03:36.8228019
or
71.905339684875   -22.060228556083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools