Source 0445+097

Source information

Name: 0445+097

Other names
4C 09.17
Gaia DR1 3292940155850196736
ICRF J044821.7+095051
IERS B0445+097
IVS B0445+097
NRAO 0445+09
NVSS J044821+095050
OF 075
OHIO F 075
PKS 0445+09
PKS 0445+097
PKS J0448+0950
QSO B0445+0945
QSO B0445+097
QSO J0448+0950
VCS4 J0448+0950


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:48:21.73843453   09:50:51.4600564
or
72.090576810542   9.8476277934444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools