Source 0442+071

Source information

Name: 0442+071

Other names
Gaia DR1 3289095266766508928
ICRF J044501.4+071553
IERS B0442+071
IVS B0442+071
NVSS J044501+071553
OF 070.5
OHIO F 070.5
VCS1 J0445+0715


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:45:01.42876885   07:15:53.9139695
or
71.255953203542   7.2649761026389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools