Source 0441+106

Source information

Name: 0441+106

Other names
Gaia DR2 3293994518781345920
ICRF J044412.4+104247
IERS B0441+106
IVS B0441+106
NVSS J044412+104247
OF 168
OHIO F 168
PKS 0441+106
PKS J0444+1042
VCS1 J0444+1042


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:44:12.46613542   10:42:47.2633395
or
71.051942230917   10.713128705417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools