Source 0437-303

Source information

Name: 0437-303

Other names
Gaia DR1 4878700424368036864
ICRF J043953.2-301745
IVS B0437-303
NVSS J043953-301745
PKS 0437-303
PKS J0439-3017
VCS2 J0439-3018


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:39:53.20141627   -30:17:45.6255755
or
69.971672567792   -30.296007104306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools