Source 0503-608

Source information

Name: 0503-608

Other names
ICRF J050401.7-604952
IERS B0503-608
IVS B0503-608
PKS 0503-608
PKS J0504-6049
QSO B0503-608


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:04:01.70113441   -60:49:52.5395511
or
76.007088060042   -60.831260986417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools