Source 0437+273

Source information

Name: 0437+273

Other names
Gaia DR2 157643854023295360
ICRF J044027.7+272840
IVS B0437+273
NVSS J044027+272840
VCS1 J0440+2728


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:40:27.73939557   27:28:40.6792755
or
70.115580814875   27.477966465417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools