Source 0436-203

Source information

Name: 0436-203

Other names
ICRF J043850.4-201226
IVS B0436-203
NVSS J043850-201225
OF -261
OHIO F -261
PKS 0436-203
PKS J0438-2012
VCS1 J0438-2012


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:38:50.48962514   -20:12:26.3952942
or
69.710373438083   -20.207332026167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools