Source 0436-089

Source information

Name: 0436-089

Other names
ICRF J043837.8-084821
IVS B0436-089
NVSS J043837-084821
PKS 0436-089
PKS J0438-0848
VCS1 J0438-0848


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:38:37.87680567   -08:48:21.5064954
or
69.657820023625   -8.8059740265

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools