Source 0436+426

Source information

Name: 0436+426

Other names
7C 043636.29+423851.00
ICRF J044007.8+424440
IVS B0436+426
NVSS J044007+424440
VCS1 J0440+4244


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:40:07.87158488   42:44:40.2577623
or
70.032798270333   42.744516045083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools