Source 0436+306

Source information

Name: 0436+306

Other names
ICRF J043917.7+304507
IVS B0436+306
NVSS J043917+304507
VCS1 J0439+3045


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:39:17.77455325   30:45:07.5525494
or
69.824060638542   30.752097930389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools