Source 0436+052

Source information

Name: 0436+052

Other names
ICRF J043902.2+052043
IVS B0436+052
NVSS J043902+052041
VCS3 J0439+0520


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:39:02.26218755   05:20:43.6733419
or
69.759425781458   5.3454648171944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools