Source 0435-300

Source information

Name: 0435-300

Other names
Gaia DR1 4878752341935525632
ICRF J043736.5-295404
IVS B0435-300
NVSS J043736-295405
PKS 0435-300
PKS J0437-2954
QSO B0435-300
VCS4 J0437-2954


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:37:36.56868343   -29:54:04.1190550
or
69.402369514292   -29.901144181944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools