Source 0435+217

Source information

Name: 0435+217

Other names
Gaia DR2 144848493615846528
ICRF J043855.8+215310
IERS B0435+217
IVS B0435+217
VCS5 J0438+2153


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:38:55.88497958   21:53:10.3070292
or
69.732854081583   21.886196397

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools