Source 0434+299

Source information

Name: 0434+299

Other names
Gaia DR1 158976152877529600
ICRF J043804.9+300445
IERS B0434+299
IVS B0434+299
NVSS J043805+300446
VCS1 J0438+3004


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:38:04.94832264   30:04:45.5179109
or
69.520618011   30.079310530806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools