Source 0500+019

Source information

Name: 0500+019

Other names
ICRF J050321.1+020304
IERS B0500+019
IVS B0500+019
NVSS J050321+020304
OG 003
OHIO G 003
PKS 0500+01
PKS 0500+019
PKS J0503+0203
QSO B0500+0158
QSO B0500+019
QSO J0503+0203
VSOP J0503+0202
VSOP J0503+0203


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:03:21.19716454   02:03:04.6765714
or
75.838321518917   2.0512990476111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools