Source 0432-606

Source information

Name: 0432-606

Other names
Gaia DR1 4677913520779595008
ICRF J043334.1-603013
IERS B0432-606
IVS B0432-606
PKS 0432-606
PKS J0433-6030
QSO B0432-606


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:33:34.10845260   -60:30:13.7694153
or
68.3921185525   -60.503824837583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools