Source 0432-148

Source information

Name: 0432-148

Other names
Gaia DR1 3174229321372375296
ICRF J043419.0-144255
IVS B0432-148
NVSS J043419-144255
PKS 0432-148
PKS J0434-1442
VCS1 J0434-1442


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:34:19.02513949   -14:42:55.3582230
or
68.579271414542   -14.715377284167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools