Source 0432+254

Source information

Name: 0432+254

Other names
ICRF J043534.5+253259
IVS B0432+254
NVSS J043534+253258
VCS1 J0435+2532


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:35:34.58295312   25:32:59.6985423
or
68.894095638   25.54991626175

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools