Source 0430-332

Source information

Name: 0430-332

Other names
Gaia DR2 4871507934695223680
ICRF J043244.5-330911
IERS B0430-332
IVS B0430-332
VCS2 J0432-3308


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:32:44.56424208   -33:09:11.9312015
or
68.185684342   -33.153314222639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools