Source 0430-163

Source information

Name: 0430-163

Other names
ICRF J043229.0-161405
IVS B0430-163


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:32:29.08227038   -16:14:05.6683556
or
68.121176126583   -16.234907876556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools