Source 0429+415

Source information

Name: 0429+415

Other names
3C 119
3C 119.0
3CR 119
4C 41.13
7C 042907.79+413209.00
DA 139
ICRF J043236.5+413828
IVS B0429+415
NRAO 181
NVSS J043236+413829
QSO B0429+41
QSO B0429+415
VCS1 J0432+4138
VRO 41.04.02


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:32:36.50262174   41:38:28.4497778
or
68.15209425725   41.641236049389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools