Source 0428+205

Source information

Name: 0428+205

Other names
DA 138
ICRF J043103.7+203734
IVS B0428+205
NRAO 0428+20
NVSS J043103+203734
OF 247
OHIO F 247
PKS 0428+20
PKS 0428+205
PKS J0431+2037
VCS2 J0431+2037
VRO 20.04.02
VSOP J0431+2037


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:31:03.76141386   20:37:34.2648470
or
67.76567255775   20.626184679722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools