Source 0426+332

Source information

Name: 0426+332

Other names
ICRF J042952.7+331901
IVS B0426+332
NVSS J042952+331902
VCS4 J0429+3319


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:29:52.72114786   33:19:01.8585069
or
67.469671449417   33.317182918583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools